Affiliation No.: 1730403
School Code.: 10748

L. A. Singhania Education Centre, Jhalawar

(A Prestigius Knowledge Resource Centre)

Committees
Committees
L. A. Singhania Education Centre
Steering Committee Academic Development Committee Examination Committee Student's Development Committee
1. Dr. S. Kumar (Principal)
2. Mr. Piyush Mathur
3. Ms. D. S. Ratna
4. Mr. Mahendra Singh
5. Ms. Deepika Vijay
6. Mr. Lalit Agarwal


1. Mr. Piyush Mathur
2. Ms. D. S. Ratna
3. Mr. Dinesh Jain
4. Ms. Shweta Sharma
5. Dr. Arvind Kumar Sharma
6. Mr. Manish Kr Chaturvedi
7. Mr. Yajuvendra Singh Hada
8. Ms. Neena Sharma
1. Mr. Yajuvendra Singh Hada
2. Mr. Manish Kr Sharma
3. Mr. Nitin Rawal
4. Mr. Dinesh Jain
5. Ms. Poornika Sharma



1. Dr. Arvind Kr. Sharma
2. Mr. Piyush Mathur
3. Ms. Shweta Sharma
4. Mr. Yajuvendra Singh
5. Ms. Pomila Modi
6. Ms. Beena Kumar
7. Ms. Sarita Lahoty
8. Ms. Varsha Mathur
9. Mr. Jagdish Singh Tomar
Games & Sports Committee Discipline Committee Ethics Committee Transport Committee
1. Mr. Ranveer Singh Hada
2. Mr. Ajay Joshi
3. Mr. Mumtaz Khan
4. Mr. Ankur Sharma
5. Ms. Preeti Shringi
6. Ms. Sarita Lahoty
7. Mr. Aariz Hasan
8. Mr. Nitin Rawal
9. Ms. Divya Sisodia

1. Mr. Ranveer Singh Hada
2. Ms. D.S. Ratna
3. Mr. Mahendra Singh
4. Mr. Niranjan Sharma
5. Ms. Neena Sharma
6. Mr. Ajay Joshi
7. Ms. Beena Kumar
8. Mr. Devendra Singh
9. Mr. Jagdish Singh Tomar
1. Ms. Shweta Sharma
2. Ms. Beena Kumar
3. Dr. Arvind Kumar Sharma
4. Ms. Shikha Mathur
5. Ms. Priyanka Sharma
6. Mr. Niranjan Sharma
7. Mr. Devendra Singh
8. Ms. Usha Sharma
9. Mr. Ankur Sharma

1. Mr. Mahendra Singh
2. Dr. Arvind Kumar Sharma
3. Ms. D.S. Ratna
4. Ms. Preeti Sharma
5. Mr. Manish Kr Chaturvedi
6. Ms. Poornima Mishra
7. Ms. Divya Sisodia



Cultural Committee Literary Committee Purchase Committee Training & Development Committee
1. Ms. Preeti Sharma
2. Ms. Beena Kumar
3. Ms. Pinki
4. Mr. Mumtaz Khan
5. Mr. Niranjan Sharma
6. Mr. Tulsi Ram Saini
7. Mr. Ankur Sharma
8. Ms. Preeti Pareek
9. Ms. Usha Sharma
10.Ms. Nisha
1. Mr. Piyush Mathur
2. Mr. Manish Kr Chaturvedi
3. Mr. Manish Kr Sharma
4. Ms. Poornika Sharma
5. Ms. Preeti Sharma
6. Ms. Pomila Modi
7. Ms. Deepika Vijay
8. Ms. Varsha Mathur


1. Mr. Lalit Agarwal
2. Mr. Narayan Singh
3. One person from the
concerned department





1. Ms. D.S. Ratna
2. Mr. Dinesh Jain
3. Mr. Piyush Mathur
4. Mr. Manish Kr Sharma
5. Ms. Shweta Sharma
6. Mr. Mohan Lal Suman
7. Ms. Poornima Mishra
8. Ms. Priyanka Sharma
9. Ms. Jyoti Tiwari

Staff Development Committee State Maintenance Committee Tour & Excursion Committee Publication Committee
1. Ms. D. S. Ratna
2. Mr. Dinesh Jain
3. Mr. Mohan Lal Suman
4. Ms. Beena Kumar
5. Ms. Neena Sharma
6. Mr. Manish Kr Chaturvedi
7. Ms. Poornika Sharma
8. Ms. Poornima Mishra

1. Mr. Mahendra Singh
2. Mr. Arun Kumar Basu
3. Mr. Tulsi Ram Saini
4. Mr. Ajay Joshi
5. Mr. Niranjan Sharma
6. Ms. Babita Shringi
7. Ms. Tapasi Das
8. Mr. Aariz Hasan
9. Mr. Muneshwar Yadav
1. Mr. Manish Kr Chaturvedi
2. Dr. Arvind Kumar Sharma
3. Mr. Mumtaz Khan
4. Mr. Yajuvendra Singh
5. Ms. Poornika Sharma
6. Ms. Neena Sharma
7. Ms. Preeti Sharma


1. Mr. Piyush Mathur
2. Mr. Manish Kr Chaturvedi
3. Mr. Niranjan Sharma
4. Mr. Mumtaz Khan